Qualifiers

Click 'title ' to open page, click again to close.

Show Jumping Classic Qualifier Details

Dates and venues for the 2019 show jumping classic qualifiers

 

Area   Date  Venue Flyer Results
 1  Wednesday 10th July  Barnadown Show Jumping    
 2  Wednesday 17th July  Coilóg Equestrian Centre    
 3  Wednesday 21st August      Raheen na Gun       
 4    
 5    
 6  Thursday 22nd August  Tubberbride Equestrian Centre    
 7   Friday or Saturday 12th or 13th July   Cavan Equestrian Centre     
 8        
 9  Saturday 13th July  Crag Cave, Castleisland, Co. Kerry.    

Area Qualifier Details - Dressage and Combined Training

Dates and Venues for the 2019 Champion Hats Festival Dreassage and Combined Training Championships

 Area  Dressage & CT Dates Organising Branch  DR/CT Venue  Person Responsible Chief Steward  Flyer / Results
Area 1  Tuesday 9th July Carlow Hunt Branch Barnadown Equestrian Centre      
Area 2  Sunday 19th May Kildare Hunt Branch  Coilóg Equestrian Centre Triona Quinlan     Flyer / Results
Area 3  Wednesday 17th July Waterford Hunt Branch  Ballinamona Equestrian Centre      
Area 4  Saturday 20th July Killinick Harriers Hunt Branch Sleedagh, Co. Wexford      
Area 5  Sunday 2nd June South Union Hunt Branch Maryville Equestrian Centre, Carrigaline, Co. Cork.       Flyer / Results
Area 6  Sunday 14th July  Area 6 Tubberbride Equestrian Centre Elaine Fahy    
Area 7  Friday & Satruday 12th & 13th July Area 7 Cavan Equestrian Centre David Byrne    
Area 8  Saturday 22nd June Area 8 Ballinasloe Show Grounds      
Area 9 Saturday 13th July The Kingdom Branch Crag Cave, Castleisland, Co. Kerry.       

Area Qualifier Details - Show Jumping

Qualifier Dates and Venues for the 2019 TRI Equestrian Festival Show Jumping Championships

Show Jumping
 Area  Show Jumping Organising Branch/Area  SJ Venue Person Responsible  Flyer / Results
Area 1  Wednesday 10th July Carlow Hunt Branch Barnadown Equestrian Centre  
Area 2  Wednesday 17th July Laois Hunt Branch Coilóg Equestrian Centre  
Area 3  Wednesday 17th July Waterford Hunt Branch   Ballinamona Equestrian Centre    
Area 4  Friday 12th July Island Hunt Branch Barnadown Show Jumping    
Area 5  Sunday 2nd June South Union Hunt Branch Maryville Equestrian Centre, Carrigaline, Co. Cork.    Flyer / Results
Area 6  Sunday 14th July Area 6 Tubberbride Equestrian Centre  Tom Whyte  
Area 7

 Friday & Saturday 12th & 13th July

 Area 7  Cavan Equestrian Centre  David Byrne  
Area 8  Saturday 22nd June Area 8 Ballinasloe Show Grounds  
Area 9  Saturday 13th July The Kingdom Branch Crag Cave, Castleisland, Co. Kerry.    

One Day Eventing Qualifier Details

Irish Pony Club Connolly's Red Mills Eventing Qualifiers Dates and Venues

Sunday 9th June   Host:  Carlow Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Newtownbarry House, Bunclody, Co. Wexford.
 Classes and Fees:

 Intermediate (€41)

 Junior (€41)

 U-12 (Championship Arena) (€41)

 U-12 (Non-Championship Arena) (€41)

 Enter Online:  https://www.itsplainsailing.com/club/chpc
 Closing Date:  Sunday 3rd June at 11pm
 Queries:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / 087 6357807
 Flyer:  Carlow ODE Flyer
 Results: Carlow ODE Results
Sunday 23rd June  Host:  Area 7
 Venue:  Killossery
 Classes and Fees:

 Open (€45)

 Intermediate (€45)

 Junior (€45)

 Novice Intermediate(€45)

 Under 12 - qualifier (€45)

 Under 12 Combined Training (€35)

 Enter Online:  www.itsplainsailing.com/club/area7
 Closing Date:  Tuesday 18th June at 12 noon
 Queries:

 David Byrne 086-8210939 / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 Flyer:  Killossery ODE Flyer
 Results:  
Saturday 29th June  Host:  Tipperary Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Grove
 Classes:

 Open (€46)

 Intermediate (€46)

 Junior (€46)

 Novice Intermediate (€46)

 Novice Junior (€46)

 Under 12 (€41)

 Under 12 (Non-Qualifier) (€41)

 Enter Online:  www.itsplainsailing.com/club/thpc
 Closing Date:  Sunday 23rd June at Midnight
 Queries:

 Carly Walsh on 086 1727085 or

 e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 Flyer:  Tipperary ODE Flyer
 Results:  

Sunday 30th June -

 

 Host:  Area 7
 Venue:  Tattersalls
 Classes and Fees:  Open (€45)

 Intermediate (€45)

 Junior (€45)

 Novice Intermediate (€45)

 Under 12 - qualifier (€45) 

  Under 12 Combined Training (€35)

 Enter Online:  www.itsplainsailing.com/club/area7 
 Closing Date: Tuesday 25th June at 12 noon
 Queries:  David Byrne 086-8210939 / This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 Flyer:  Tattersalls ODE Flyer
 Results:  
Sunday 7th July  Host:  Co. Limerick Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Ballycahan, Crecora, Co. Limerick.
 Classes and Fees:

 Open

 Intermediate

 Novice Intermediate

 Junior

 Novice

 Junior

 Under 12

 Under 10

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer: 
 Results:  

Sunday 14th July

 Host:  Laois Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Stradbally Hall Estate
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Under 12 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries: 

 

 Flyer:   

Wednesday 17th July

 

 Host:  Killinick Harriers Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Sleedagh, Murrintown, Co. Wexford.
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Novice Junior 

 Under 12 Qualifier 

 Under 12 Non Qualifier 

 Novice Under 12 

 Enter Online:
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  
Sunday 21st July   Host:  Shillelagh and District Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Shillelagh
 Classes and Fees:

 Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Under 12 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 
 Flyer:   
 Results:  
Sunday 21st July  Host:  United and Carbery Hunt Branches
 Venue:  Ballindenisk, Watergrasshill, Co. Cork.
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate

 Junior 

 Under 12 

 Under 10 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  
Saturday 3rd August   Host:  Area 5 
 Venue:  Kilguilkey House, Mallow, Co. Cork
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Under 12 

 Under 10 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries: 
 Flyer: 

 

 

Sunday 4th August

 Host:  Island Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Rosanna, Ashford, Co. Wicklow
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Novice Intermediate 

 Junior 

 Under 12 

 Under 12 - non-qualifier 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   
 Results:  
Monday 5th August   Host:  Co. Longford Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Corbeagh House
 Classes and Fees:

 Open 

 Intermediate 

 Junior

 Novice Intermediate 

 Under 12 

 Junior Starter 

 Combined Training 

 Enter Online:  www.itsplainsailing.com/club/longpc 
 Closing Date:  Monday 29th July at noon
 Queries:   Yvonne Finnegan This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / Sharon Higgins 087-1504777
 Flyer:   Co. Longford ODE Flyer
 Results:  
Sunday 1st September  Host:  Carlow Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Bunclody
 Classes and Fees:

 Novice Intermediate 

 Championships Intermediate 

 Novice Junior 

 Championships Junior 

 Championships Under 12 

 Under 12 

 Under 10 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer:   

 

 Host:  Kildare Hunt Branch
 Venue:  Punchestown, Co. Kildare
 Classes and Fees:

 Novice Intermediate 

 Championship Junior 

 Junior 

 Championship Under 12 

 Under 10 

 Enter Online:  
 Closing Date:  
 Queries:   
 Flyer: 



 

IPC

Irish Pony Club

Phone/Email

  • ph: +353 (0)56 883 2966
  • fax: +353 (0)56 883 2965

  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Social

Follow us on