Branches and Area Representatives

Click AREA to see details

Area 1: Carlow, Dublin and Wicklow.

Area Representative: Rosemary Crosse Tel: 086-6096308 01-2011607
  • Bray Hunt Branch
  • Carlow Hunt Branch
  • Cherry Orchard Branch
  • Shillelagh and District Hunt Branch
  • Wicklow Hunt Branch

Area 2: Kildare, Laois, Offaly and Westmeath.

Area Representative: : Mary Cross Tel: 087-6187737
  • Calliaghstown Branch
  • Laois Hunt Branch
  • Kildare Hunt Branch
  • Newcastle Lyons Branch
  • South Westmeath Hunt Branch
  • Westmeath Hunt Branch

Area 3: Kilkenny, Tipperary and Waterford.

Area Representative: Pat Walsh Tel: 052-6122624 087-2792422
  • Golden Vale Hunt Branch
  • North Kilkenny Hunt Branch
  • Tipperary Hunt Branch
  • Waterford Hunt Branch
  • West Waterford Hunt Branch

Area 4: Kilkenny and Wexford.

Area Representative: Kathleen Denby Tel: 053-9366565 087-2353352
  • Island Hunt Branch
  • Kilkenny Hunt Branch
  • Killinick Harriers Hunt Branch
  • Warrington Branch
  • Wexford Hunt Branch

Area 5: Cork.

Area Representative: Pat O’Dwyer Tel: 086-8204119
  • Araglen Branch
  • Beara Branch
  • Carbery Hunt Branch
  • Duhallow Hunt Branch
  • Muskerry Hunt Branch
  • South Union Hunt Branch
  • United Hunt Branch
  • West Carbery Hunt Branch

Area 6: Donegal, Leitrim, Longford, Mayo, Roscommon and Sligo.

Area Representative: Mary Cooper (Interim) Tel: 086-8198543
  • Clew Bay Branch
  • South Donegal Branch
  • East Donegal Branch
  • Co. Longford Branch
  • Moy Valley Branch
  • North West Branch
  • Sligo Hunt Branch
  • Leitrim Branch

Area 7: Cavan, Dublin, Louth, Meath and Monaghan.

Area Representative: Elaine Lait Tel: 042-9329019 087 2908188
  • Co. Cavan Branch
  • Louth Hunt Branch
  • Meath Hunt Branch
  • Co. Monaghan Branch
  • Oriel Harriers Hunt Branch
  • Ward Union Branch

Area 8: Galway.

Area Representative: Liz Scott Tel: 090-9644229 086-8570358
  • Tynagh Branch
  • Connemara Branch
  • East Galway Branch
  • Galway Mid County Branch
  • Co Galway Hunt Branch
  • Tuam Branch
  • South Galway Branch
  • Corribway Branch

Area 9: Clare, Kerry, Limerick and North Tipperary.

Area Representative: Michael Essame Tel: 085-8706281
  • Co. Clare Branch
  • Co. Limerick Branch
  • North Tipp and Ormond Hunt Branch
  • Scarteen Hunt Branch
  • The Kingdom Branch
  • Nenagh Branch

IPC

Irish Pony Club

Phone/Email

  • ph: +353 (0)56 883 2966
  • fax: +353 (0)56 883 2965

  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Social

Follow us on